Ukraine
EEST
EWT
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine is 8:00 pm20:00 in EWT

Verkhnodniprovsk to EWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Verkhnodniprovsk which corresponds to 8am-11am in EWT

3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (EWT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine / 8:00 pm20:00 EWT

Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine EWT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Verkhnodniprovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Verkhnodniprovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Verkhn'odniprovs'k, Verkhnedneprovsk, Verkhnodniprovsk, Верхнеднепровск, Верхньодніпровськ
Population
16,176
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

EWT

Offset: EWT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

EWT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for EWT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time