Ukraine
EEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Zmiyiv, Ukraine is 5:30 pm17:30 in Mabopane, South Africa

Zmiyiv to Mabopane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zmiyiv which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mabopane

6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zmiyiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mabopane, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Zmiyiv, Ukraine / 5:30 pm17:30 Mabopane, South Africa

Zmiyiv, Ukraine Mabopane, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zmiyiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zmiyiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gottvald, Gotval'd, Gotval’d, Zmiev, Zmiiv, Zmiyev, Zmiyiv, Змиев, Зміїв
Population
16,095
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 36° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Mabopane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mabopane Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Mabopane
Population
97,417
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' S Latitude / 28° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27