United Arab Emirates
+04
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates is 11:00 pm23:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq

Dibba Al-Fujairah to Al Madinah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dibba Al-Fujairah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Al Madinah

12:00 am00:00 (Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates / 11:00 pm23:00 Al Madinah, Iraq

Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates Al Madinah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dibba Al-Fujairah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dibba Al-Fujairah Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al-Fujairah, BYB, Dibba Al-Fujairah, dba alfjyrt, دبا الفجيرة
Population
30,000
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 56° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964