United Arab Emirates
GST
Guinea Bissau
GMT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sharjah, United Arab Emirates is 4:00 am04:00 in Cacheu, Guinea Bissau

Sharjah to Cacheu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sharjah which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Cacheu

8:00 am08:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sharjah, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Cacheu, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sharjah, United Arab Emirates / 4:00 am04:00 Cacheu, Guinea Bissau

Sharjah, United Arab Emirates Cacheu, Guinea Bissau
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sharjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sharjah Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al Sharjah, Ash 'Mariqah, Ash Shariqa, Ash Shariqah, Ash Shāriqa, Ash Shāriqah, Ash ’Mariqah, Ash-Shariqah emiraat, Ash-Shāriqah emiraat, Charjah, Ch·ardj·a, SHJ, Sardza, Sardzsa, Sarika, Sarja, Sarjo, Sarza, Schardscha, Shardza, Shardzha, Shardzha kuorat, Sharga, Sharijah, Shariqah, Sharja, Sharjah, Sharjah city, Shārijah, Shāriqah, Shārja, Szardza, Szardża, Xarja, Xarjah, alsharqt, amart alsharqt, carja, charc ah, mdynt alsharqt, saraja, sarajaha, sarja, sharja, sharjh, sharuja, syaleuja, sʼrgh, xia er jia, Ŝarĵo, Şarika, Şarja, Šardža, Šardžá, Шарджа, Шарджа куорат, Шарџа, Шарҗә, Շարժա, שארגה, إمارة الشارقة, الشارقة, شارجه, شارجہ, مدينة الشارقة, शारजा, शारजाह, ਸ਼ਾਰਜਾ, சார்ஜா, షార్జా, ಶಾರ್ಜ, ഷാർജ, ชาร์จาห์, შარჯა, シャールジャ, 夏尔迦, 샤르자
Population
1,324,473
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' N Latitude / 55° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Cacheu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Cacheu Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Cacheu
Population
10,490
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 16' N Latitude / 16° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245