BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Altrincham, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in Darnius, Spain

Altrincham to Darnius call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Altrincham which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Darnius

6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Altrincham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darnius, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Altrincham, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 Darnius, Spain

Altrincham, United Kingdom Darnius, Spain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Altrincham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altrincham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Altrincham, altrynkham, ao er te ling e mu, آلترینکهام, 奥尔特灵厄姆
Population
41,548
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 2° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Darnius Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darnius Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Darnius
Population
514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 2° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34