United Kingdom
BST
Oman
GST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Andover, United Kingdom is 2:30 am02:30 in Sohar, Oman

Andover to Sohar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Andover which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sohar

11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Andover, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sohar, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Andover, United Kingdom / 2:30 am02:30 Sohar, Oman

Andover, United Kingdom Sohar, Oman
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Andover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Andover Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Andover, Andover i Hampshire, aendobeo, andovu~a, andwwr hmpshr, endovara, Андовер, اندوور، همپشر, एंडोवर, แอนโดเวอร์, アンドーヴァー, 앤도버
Population
42,276
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 1° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sohar Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Sohar, As Suhar, Aş Şuḩār, OHS, Sahar, Sohar, Soharas, Suhar, Suhár, Sukhar, shar, sohaleu, soharu, su ha er, wlayt shar, Şuḩār, Сухар, صحار, ولاية صحار, ソハール, 苏哈尔, 소하르
Population
108,274
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 56° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968