United Kingdom
BST
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
AST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Andover, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Andover to Kingstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Andover which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kingstown

12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Andover, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Andover, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Andover, United Kingdom Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Andover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Andover Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Andover, Andover i Hampshire, aendobeo, andovu~a, andwwr hmpshr, endovara, Андовер, اندوور، همپشر, एंडोवर, แอนโดเวอร์, アンドーヴァー, 앤도버
Population
42,276
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 1° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kingstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Kingstown Facts

Country
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Alternative Names
Kin'nkstaoun, Kingstaun, Kingstauna, Kingstaunas, Kingstauno, Kingstaŭno, Kingstown, Kinqstaun, SVD, jin si dui, khing s thawn, kigasata'una, kincutavun, kingsata'una, kingseutaun, kingusutaun, kynghstawn, kyngztawn, Κίνγκσταουν, Κινγκστάουν, Кингстаун, Киҥстаун, Кінгстаун, Кінгстаўн, קינגסטאון, كينغستاون, کنگز ٹاؤن, کینگزتاون, किंग्सटाउन, ਕਿੰਗਸਟਾਊਨ, கிங்சுடவுன், คิงส์ทาวน์, ཁིན་སི་ཐོན།, კინგსტაუნი, ኪንግስታውን, キングスタウン, 金斯敦, 킹스타운
Population
24,518
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 61° 13' W Longitude