United Kingdom
BST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Ghormach, Afghanistan

Bangor to Ghormach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bangor which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Ghormach

8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Ghormach, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bangor, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Ghormach, Afghanistan

Bangor, United Kingdom Ghormach, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Ghormach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ghormach Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Garmak, Ghormac, Ghormach, Ghormāch, Ghowrmach, Ghowrmāch, Ghōrmāc, Ghōrmāch, ghwrmach, ghwrmch, غورماچ, غورمچ
Population
30,000
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 63° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93