United Kingdom
BST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 10:30 am10:30 in Soio, Angola

Bangor to Soio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bangor which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Soio

10:30 am10:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Soio, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Bangor, United Kingdom / 10:30 am10:30 Soio, Angola

Bangor, United Kingdom Soio, Angola
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Soio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Soio Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
SZA, Saint Antonio do Zaire, San Antonio, Santo Antoni, Santo Antonio do Zaire, Santo António do Zaire, Santo-Antonio, Santo-António, Sao Antonio, Sazaire, Soio, Sojo, Soyo, São Antônio, Сойо
Population
67,491
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244