United Kingdom
GMT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in Maricopa, AZ, USA

Bangor to Maricopa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bangor which corresponds to 8am-11am in Maricopa

2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Maricopa, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Bangor, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 Maricopa, AZ, USA

Bangor, United Kingdom Maricopa, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Maricopa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Maricopa Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Maricopa, Maricopa Junction, Marikopa, ma li ke pa, marykwba, marykwpa aryzwna, merikopa, Марикопа, ماريكوبا, ماریکوپا، آریزونا, मेरिकोपा, 马里科帕
Population
48,602
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 112° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1