|

Current local time in Maricopa, AZ, USA

12:58 :11 AM

00:58 :11

Monday, 23 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Maricopa Time

Want to convert Maricopa time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maricopa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maricopa MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maricopa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Maricopa Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Maricopa, Maricopa Junction, Marikopa, ma li ke pa, marykwba, marykwpa aryzwna, merikopa, Марикопа, ماريكوبا, ماریکوپا، آریزونا, मेरिकोपा, 马里科帕
Population
48,602
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 112° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1