United Kingdom
BST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 10:30 am10:30 in Tanjung Pinang, Indonesia

Bangor to Tanjung Pinang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bangor which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tanjung Pinang

4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tanjung Pinang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bangor, United Kingdom / 10:30 am10:30 Tanjung Pinang, Indonesia

Bangor, United Kingdom Tanjung Pinang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tanjung Pinang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjung Pinang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kota Tanjungpinang, Kutha Tanjungpinang, TNJ, Tandjoengpinang, Tandjungpinang, Tandzhungpinang, Tanjung Pinang, Tanjungpinang, dan rong bin lang, tanjungpinang, tanjun・pinan, tanjwng pynang, tanjwngh, Танджунгпинанг, تانجونغ, تانجونگ پینانگ, タンジュン・ピナン, 丹戎檳榔, 탄중피낭
Population
192,493
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 55' N Latitude / 104° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62