United Kingdom
GMT
Latvia
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 12:30 am00:30 in Jekabpils, Latvia

Bangor to Jekabpils call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bangor which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jekabpils

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Jekabpils, Latvia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bangor, United Kingdom / 12:30 am00:30 Jekabpils, Latvia

Bangor, United Kingdom Jekabpils, Latvia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jekabpils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jekabpils Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Ekabpils, Jakobstadt, Jakubmists, Jekabpeles, Jekabpilis, Jekabpils, Jiekabpelis, Jiekabpėlis, Jākubmīsts, Jēkabpils, Jėkabpilis, Jėkabpėlės, i~ekabupirusu, jikabapilasa, jykabbyls, ye ka bu pi er si, yekabpilseu, ykabpyls, yqbpyls, Єкабпілс, Јекабпилс, Екабпилс, Екабпілс, Йекабпилс, יקבפילס, جيكاببيلس, یکابپیلس, ਜੀਕਾਬਪਿਲਸ, იეკაბპილსი, イェーカブピルス, 葉卡布皮爾斯, 예캅필스
Population
27,078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 29' N Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371