United Kingdom
BST
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 9:00 am09:00 in Tupelo, MS, USA

Bangor to Tupelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bangor which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Tupelo

3:00 pm15:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tupelo, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Bangor, United Kingdom / 9:00 am09:00 Tupelo, MS, USA

Bangor, United Kingdom Tupelo, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tupelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tupelo Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Gum Pond, TUP, Tjupulou, Tupelo, te~yupero, tu po luo, tupeollo, twbylw, twplww mysysypy, ˈtuːpəloʊ, Тупело, Тюпълоу, توبيلو, توپلوو، میسیسیپی, ٹوپولو، مسیسپی, テューペロ, 图珀洛, 투펄로
Population
35,680
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 88° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1