United Kingdom
BST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Bearsden, United Kingdom is 11:00 am11:00 in Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom

Bearsden to Chalfont Saint Peter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bearsden which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chalfont Saint Peter

11:00 am11:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bearsden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Bearsden, United Kingdom / 11:00 am11:00 Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom

Bearsden, United Kingdom Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bearsden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bearsden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bearsden, Bersden, Birsden, Cille Phadraig Ur, Cille Phàdraig Ùr, Cille Phádraig Úr, New Kilpatrick, brzdn, Берсден, Бірсден, برزدن
Population
27,340
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 4° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Chalfont Saint Peter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Chalfont Saint Peter Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Chalfont Saint Peter, Chalfont St Peter
Population
20,059
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 0° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44