United Kingdom
BST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Bridgwater, United Kingdom is 8:30 am08:30 in Aldridge, United Kingdom

Bridgwater to Aldridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bridgwater which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Aldridge

8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bridgwater, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Aldridge, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Bridgwater, United Kingdom / 8:30 am08:30 Aldridge, United Kingdom

Bridgwater, United Kingdom Aldridge, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bridgwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bridgwater Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bridgewater, Bridgwater, Bridzhuoter, Bridzhuotur, Bruga Walteri, UBW, beulijiwoteo, Бриджуотер, Бриджуотър, برج واٹر، سومرسیٹ, بریج‌واتر, ბრიჯუოტერი, 브리지워터
Population
41,276
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Aldridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Aldridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aldridge, Oldridzas, Oldridžas
Population
16,008
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 1° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44