United Kingdom
BST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:00 am05:00 in Brighton, United Kingdom is 7:00 am07:00 in Niksar, Turkey

Brighton to Niksar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Brighton which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Niksar

5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Brighton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Niksar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Brighton, United Kingdom / 7:00 am07:00 Niksar, Turkey

Brighton, United Kingdom Niksar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Brighton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Brighton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BSH, Braiton, Braitona, Braitonas, Brajtan, Brajton, Brajtono, Brajtun, Brighton, Brightonia, bai li dun, beulaiteon, bir tan, bra'itana, brayatana, braytwn, bryytwn, bu lai dun, buraiton, Μπράιτον, Брайтан, Брайтон, Брайтън, Брајтон, Բրայթոն, ברייטון, برائٹن, برايتون, برایتون, ब्रायटन, ব্রাইটন, ไบรตัน, ბრაიტონი, ブライトン, 布赖顿, 白禮頓, 브라이턴
Population
139,001
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Niksar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niksar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cabeira, Diospolis, Neocaesarea, Niksar, Sebaste, Никсар
Population
49,865
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 36° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90