BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Cheltenham, United Kingdom is 8:00 pm20:00 in Chamblee, GA, USA

Cheltenham to Chamblee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Cheltenham which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Chamblee

1:00 am01:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Cheltenham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Chamblee, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Cheltenham, United Kingdom / 8:00 pm20:00 Chamblee, GA, USA

Cheltenham, United Kingdom Chamblee, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Cheltenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheltenham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CHW, Celtnamas, Cheltenam, Cheltenham, Cheltnem, Cheltnum, chelteuneom, cheltnam, cherutonamu, chltnham, qie er teng na mu, shltnham, Čeltnamas, Челтенам, Челтнем, Челтнъм, צ'לטנהאם, شلتنهام, چلتنهام, เชลต์นัม, チェルトナム, 切爾滕納姆, 첼트넘
Population
116,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 54' N Latitude / 2° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Chamblee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chamblee Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chamblee, Cross Keys, Roswell Junction, Shambli, chmbly jarjya, cyambli, kmbly jwrjya, tshambly, Шамбли, تشامبلي, چمبلی، جارجیا, کمبلی، جورجیا, च्याम्ब्ली
Population
28,244
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 84° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1