United Kingdom
BST
Russia
EET

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Elgin, United Kingdom is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Elgin to Bol'shoe Isakovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Elgin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo

2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Elgin, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Elgin, United Kingdom / 3:30 pm15:30 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Elgin, United Kingdom Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Elgin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Elgin Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ehlgin, Eilginn, Elgin, Elqin, ai er jin, alghyn, algyn, elgin, erugin, Елгин, Елгін, Элгин, إلغين, الگین, エルギン, 埃爾金, 엘긴
Population
22,980
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 38' N Latitude / 3° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7