United Kingdom
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Emsworth, United Kingdom is 8:30 am08:30 in Currais Novos, Brazil

Emsworth to Currais Novos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Emsworth which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Currais Novos

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Emsworth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Currais Novos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Emsworth, United Kingdom / 8:30 am08:30 Currais Novos, Brazil

Emsworth, United Kingdom Currais Novos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Emsworth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emsworth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
amswwrth, امسوورث
Population
18,777
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 0° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Currais Novos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Currais Novos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Curraes Novos, Kurrajs-Novus, QCP, kurra'isa nobhosa, xin ku lai si, Куррайс-Новус, কুর্রাইস নোভোস, 新库赖斯
Population
35,560
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 15' S Latitude / 36° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55