United Kingdom
BST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Ewell, United Kingdom is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tiquisate, Guatemala

Ewell to Tiquisate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ewell which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tiquisate

8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ewell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ewell, United Kingdom / 1:00 pm13:00 Tiquisate, Guatemala

Ewell, United Kingdom Tiquisate, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ewell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ewell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
39,994
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502