BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Fleet, United Kingdom is 10:00 pm22:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Fleet to Ilebo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fleet which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ilebo

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Fleet, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Fleet, United Kingdom / 10:00 pm22:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Fleet, United Kingdom Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fleet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fleet Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Fleet, Fleet i Hampshire, flyt hmpshr, فلیت، همپشر
Population
38,726
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 0° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243