|

Current local time in Fleet, United Kingdom

9:19 :15 PM

21:19 :15

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Fleet Time

Want to convert Fleet time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fleet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fleet BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fleet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Fleet Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Fleet, Fleet i Hampshire, flyt hmpshr, فلیت، همپشر
Population
38,726
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 0° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44