|

Current local time in Farnham, United Kingdom

3:54 :00 AM

03:54 :00

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (BST)

Convert Farnham Time

Want to convert Farnham time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Farnham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Farnham BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Farnham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farnham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Farnham, farnham, فارنهام
Population
36,971
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 0° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44