|

Current local time in Camberley, United Kingdom

9:55 :57 AM

09:55 :57

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (BST)

Convert Camberley Time

Want to convert Camberley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camberley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camberley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Camberley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Camberley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Camberley, Camberly, Kemberli, kan bo li, Кемберли, 坎伯利
Population
30,155
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 0° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44