|

Current local time in Sandhurst, United Kingdom

7:48 :47 AM

07:48 :47

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (GMT)

Convert Sandhurst Time

Want to convert Sandhurst time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandhurst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandhurst GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sandhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandhurst Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Sandhurst, Sandkherst, sandhwrst brkshr, sang he si te, Сандхерст, ساندهورست، برکشر, 桑赫斯特
Population
20,803
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 0° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44