United Kingdom
GMT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Harlow to Kananga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Harlow which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kananga

10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Harlow, United Kingdom / 12:30 pm12:30 Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Harlow, United Kingdom Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kananga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kananga Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KGA, Kananga, Kanange, Lulua, Luluabourg, Luluaburg, ka nan jia, kanang-ga, kananga, kanangha, Кананга, Կանանգա, كانانغا, カナンガ, 卡南加, 카낭가
Population
463,546
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 53' S Latitude / 22° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243