United Kingdom
BST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Hartlepool, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Jaguariuna, Brazil

Hartlepool to Jaguariuna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Hartlepool which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Jaguariuna

12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartlepool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Jaguariuna, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Hartlepool, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Jaguariuna, Brazil

Hartlepool, United Kingdom Jaguariuna, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Hartlepool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartlepool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlepolis, Hartlepool, Hartlepulas, Khartlpul, ha te er pu, har tli phul, hatorupuru, Хартлпул, هارتل‌پول, ฮาร์ตลีพูล, ハートルプール, 哈特爾浦
Population
88,855
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jaguariuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaguariuna Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jaguari, Jaguary, Jaguarí, Jaquary
Population
31,717
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' S Latitude / 46° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55