BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Heanor, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Bassar, Togo

Heanor to Bassar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Heanor which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bassar

9:00 am09:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Heanor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Heanor, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Bassar, Togo

Heanor, United Kingdom Bassar, Togo
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Heanor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heanor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hinor, hynwr w lwskw, Հինոր, هینور و لوسکو
Population
23,122
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228