United Kingdom
BST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 9 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 7:30 am07:30 in Artem, Russia

Hedge End to Artem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hedge End which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Artem

10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Artem, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 7:30 am07:30 Artem, Russia

Hedge End, United Kingdom Artem, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Artem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Artem Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Artem, Artjom, Artëm, Артем, Артём
Population
102,300
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 21' N Latitude / 132° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7