BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Horsforth, United Kingdom is 4:00 am04:00 in Adzope, Ivory Coast

Horsforth to Adzope call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Horsforth which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Adzope

5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Horsforth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Adzope, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Horsforth, United Kingdom / 4:00 am04:00 Adzope, Ivory Coast

Horsforth, United Kingdom Adzope, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Horsforth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horsforth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Horsfordia, huo si fu si, hwrsfwrth, هورسفورث, 霍斯福斯
Population
19,350
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 50' N Latitude / 1° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Adzope Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Adzope Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Adzope, Adzopé, Адзопе
Population
61,884
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 06' N Latitude / 3° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225