United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Islington, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in Daltonganj, India

Islington to Daltonganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Islington which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Daltonganj

2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Islington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Daltonganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Islington, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 Daltonganj, India

Islington, United Kingdom Daltonganj, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Islington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Islington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, Islinqton, Izlingtan, ayzlyntn, ijeullingteon, izurinton, yi si ling dun, İslinqton, Ізлінгтан, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, ایزلینتن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 伊斯靈頓, 이즐링턴
Population
319,143
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Daltonganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Daltonganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Daltenganj, Daltongandzh, Daltonganj, Daltongganj, Dāltenganj, Medininagar, Medninagar, da er tong ge a en jie, daltanaganja, daltanaganjanagaram, Далтонгандж, डाल्टनगंज, डाल्टनगञ्ज, डाल्टनगञ्जनगरम्, দাল্টনগঞ্জ, ଡାଲଟନ୍‌ଗଞ୍ଜ, 达尔通格阿恩杰
Population
77,704
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 02' N Latitude / 84° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91