United Kingdom
BST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Longsight, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Mojoagung, Indonesia

Longsight to Mojoagung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Longsight which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mojoagung

6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Longsight, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Mojoagung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Longsight, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Mojoagung, Indonesia

Longsight, United Kingdom Mojoagung, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Longsight Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Longsight Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,007
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 2° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Mojoagung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mojoagung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madja agoeng, Madjaagung, Modjoagoeng, Modjoagung, Mojoangung
Population
23,534
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' S Latitude / 112° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62