United Kingdom
BST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 4:30 am04:30 in Botshabelo, South Africa

Lytham St Annes to Botshabelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Botshabelo

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Botshabelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 4:30 am04:30 Botshabelo, South Africa

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom Botshabelo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Botshabelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Botshabelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Botshabelo
Population
309,714
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' S Latitude / 26° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27