BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
2:00 pm14:00 in Northampton, United Kingdom is 4:30 pm16:30 in Tehran, Iran

Northampton to Tehran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Northampton which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tehran

2:00 pm14:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Northampton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Northampton, United Kingdom / 4:30 pm16:30 Tehran, Iran

Northampton, United Kingdom Tehran, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Northampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Northampton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Norsempton, Nortamptonas, Nortgempton, Northampton, Northamptonia, Nortkhamptun, Nortkhempton, ORM, bei an pu dun, nosaempeuteon, nozanputon, nwrthambtwn, nwrthhambtwn, Νορθάμπτον, Нортгемптон, Нортхамптън, Нортхемптон, Նորթհեմփթոն, نارتھیمپٹن, نورثامبتون, نورثهامبتون, نورث‌همپتون, നോർത്താംപ്റ്റൺ, ノーザンプトン, 北安普顿, 노샘프턴
Population
215,963
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 0° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98