United Kingdom
BST
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
12:30 pm12:30 in Porthcawl, United Kingdom is 7:30 am07:30 in HLV

Porthcawl to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Porthcawl which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HLV

12:30 pm12:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Porthcawl, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Porthcawl, United Kingdom / 7:30 am07:30 HLV

Porthcawl, United Kingdom HLV
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Porthcawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Porthcawl Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Porthcawl, Portkaul, Portkovl, bo si kao er, Порткаул, Портковл, 波斯考尔
Population
15,672
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 3° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Hora Legal de Venezuela

Offset: HLV is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

HLV representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HLV
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time