United Kingdom
BST
Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 11 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Reigate, United Kingdom is 3:00 am03:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands

Reigate to Utrik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Reigate which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Utrik

4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Reigate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Reigate, United Kingdom / 3:00 am03:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands

Reigate, United Kingdom Utrik, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Reigate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Reigate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Rajgejt, Rajgit, Reigate, rygyt, Райгейт, Райгит, ریگیت
Population
52,123
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 0° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692