United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Swansea, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Ecuador

Swansea to Santo Domingo de los Colorados call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Swansea which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Santo Domingo de los Colorados

1:00 am01:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Swansea, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 (Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Swansea, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Ecuador

Swansea, United Kingdom Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Swansea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Swansea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Abertawe, SWS, Souonsi, Suonsi, Suonzi, Svonsi, Svonsis, Svonzi, Swansea, s wxn si, seuwanji, si wang xi, suuae~onji, suu~onji, svanzi, svonjhi, swansy, swanzy, swwnsy, Σουόνσι, Свонзи, Свонсі, Суонзи, Суонси, Սուոնսի, סוונסי, سوانزي, سوانزی, سوانسی, स्वान्ज़ी, स्वॉन्झी, สวอนซี, スウæォンジ, スウォンジ, 斯旺西, 스완지
Population
300,352
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Santo Domingo de los Colorados Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Domingo de los Colorados Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Santo-Domingo-de-los-Kolorados, Санто-Доминго-де-лос-Колорадос
Population
200,421
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 15' S Latitude / 79° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593