GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT-03:00) is 7 hours behind of
1:00 pm13:00 in Florencio Sanchez, Uruguay is 8:00 pm20:00 in Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia

Florencio Sanchez to Stantsiya Novyy Afon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Florencio Sanchez which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Stantsiya Novyy Afon

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Florencio Sanchez, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Florencio Sanchez, Uruguay / 8:00 pm20:00 Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia

Florencio Sanchez, Uruguay Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Florencio Sanchez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Florencio Sanchez Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Florencio Sanchez, Florencio Sánchez
Population
3,587
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' S Latitude / 57° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Novyj Afon, Novyy Afon, Psirtskha, Psyrtskha, Stantsiya Akhali-Afoni, Новый Афон
Population
26,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 40° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995