Uruguay
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Guichon, Uruguay is 2:00 pm14:00 in Melur, India

Guichon to Melur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Guichon which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Melur

5:30 am05:30 (Guichon, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Melur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Guichon, Uruguay / 2:00 pm14:00 Melur, India

Guichon, Uruguay Melur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Guichon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guichon Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Guichon, Guichón
Population
5,051
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' S Latitude / 57° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Melur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Melur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mailore, Melur, Melūr
Population
33,839
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 01' N Latitude / 78° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91