GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT-03:00) is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in La Floresta, Uruguay is 12:30 pm12:30 in Forest Grove, OR, USA

La Floresta to Forest Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in La Floresta which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Forest Grove

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT-03:00) (La Floresta, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Forest Grove, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 La Floresta, Uruguay / 12:30 pm12:30 Forest Grove, OR, USA

La Floresta, Uruguay Forest Grove, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

La Floresta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

La Floresta Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Floresta, La Floresta
Population
1,107
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 55° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Forest Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Forest Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Forehst Grouv, Forest Grouv, Forist Grouv, foresutogurovu, fwrst ghrwf, fwrst grw awrgn, Форест Гроув, Форист Гроув, Форэст Гроув, فورست غروف, فورست گرو، اورگن, フォレストグローヴ
Population
23,897
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 123° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1