|

Current local time in La Floresta, Uruguay

9:48 :27 AM

09:48 :27

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert La Floresta Time

Want to convert La Floresta time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Floresta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Floresta GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Floresta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

La Floresta Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Floresta, La Floresta
Population
1,107
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 55° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598