Uruguay
-03
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Salto, Uruguay is 11:30 am11:30 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan

Salto to Gumdag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Salto which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Gumdag

3:30 am03:30 (Salto, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Salto, Uruguay / 11:30 am11:30 Gumdag, Turkmenistan

Salto, Uruguay Gumdag, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Salto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salto Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad del Salto, STY, Sal'to, Salta, Saltas, Salto, sa er tuo, sal to, salato, salto, saltw arwgwyh, saltw awrwghway, saruto, sltw, Салто, Сальто, Սալտո, סלטו, سالتو، أوروغواي, سالتو، اروگوئه, سالتو، یوراگوئے, साल्तो, সালতো, ซัลโต, სალტო, サルト, 萨尔托, 살토
Population
99,823
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' S Latitude / 57° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993