Utah, USA
MDT
PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind Kamchatka Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in PETT

Cottonwood Heights to PETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Cottonwood Heights which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in PETT

4:30 pm16:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA / 9:30 am09:30 PETT

Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA PETT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Cottonwood Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cottonwood Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Butlerville, Cottonwood Heights, Konutnud Khajts, Kotonvud Khajts, ka dun gao de, kwtnwwd hayts, Конътнуд Хайтс, Котонвуд Хајтс, كوتنوود هايتس, کاتن‌وود هایتس، یوتا, کاٹنووڈ ہائٹس، یوٹاہ, 卡顿高地
Population
34,343
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 111° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kamchatka Time

Offset: PETT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PETT Time Zone Geo Map
PETT timezone map

PETT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PETT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time