Utah, USA
MST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 16 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Herriman, UT, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Koga, Japan

Herriman to Koga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Herriman which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Koga

6:30 am06:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Herriman, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Herriman, UT, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Koga, Japan

Herriman, UT, USA Koga, Japan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Herriman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herriman Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Heriman, Herriman, Kheriman, he er rui mu an, hrymn ywta, hyryman, Хериман, هریمن، یوتا, هيريمان, 赫尔瑞姆安
Population
30,835
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 112° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81