Utah, USA
MDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in West Jordan, UT, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Ladybrand, South Africa

West Jordan to Ladybrand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in West Jordan which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ladybrand

4:30 pm16:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (West Jordan, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ladybrand, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 West Jordan, UT, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Ladybrand, South Africa

West Jordan, UT, USA Ladybrand, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

West Jordan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Jordan Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Okcidenta Jordan, Uehst-Dzhordan, Vest DZordan, Vest-Dzhordan, West Jordan, Zapaden Dzhordan, u~esutojodan, weseuteujodeon, wst gwrdn, wst jrdn ywta, wyst jwrdan, xi qiao dan, Вест Џордан, Вест-Джордан, Западен Джордан, Уэст-Джордан, וסט גורדן, وست جردن، یوتا, ويست جوردان, ویسٹ جورڈن، یوٹاہ, ウェストジョーダン, 西喬丹, 웨스트조던
Population
111,946
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ladybrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ladybrand Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ladybrand
Population
17,228
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27