Utah, USA
MST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 8 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in West Valley City, UT, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Owerri, Nigeria

West Valley City to Owerri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in West Valley City which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Owerri

9:30 am09:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (West Valley City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Owerri, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 West Valley City, UT, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Owerri, Nigeria

West Valley City, UT, USA Owerri, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

West Valley City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Valley City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Granger-Hunter, Uehst-Valli-Siti, Uest Vali Siti, Vest Vali Siti, Vest-Velli-Siti, Wast Valley Ceety, West Valley, West Valley City, u~esutobareshiti, wst wly syty ywta, wyst faly syty, xi wa li cheng, Вест Вали Сити, Вест-Веллі-Сіті, Уест Вали Сити, Уэст-Валли-Сити, وست ولی سیتی، یوتا, ويست فالي سيتي, چیسٹرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, ウェストバレーシティ, 西瓦利城
Population
136,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Owerri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Owerri Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Overi, Overri, Owerre, Owerri, Owẹrrẹ, QOW, ao wei li, awwyry, awyry, oweli, Овери, Оверри, أويري, اوویری, 奧韋里, 오웨리
Population
215,038
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 29' N Latitude / 7° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234