Uzbekistan
+05
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Kuacjok, South Sudan

Juma Shahri to Kuacjok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kuacjok

8:30 am08:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kuacjok, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 5:30 am05:30 Kuacjok, South Sudan

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Kuacjok, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Kuacjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kuacjok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Kajok, Kuacjok, Kuajok, Kwacjok, Kwajok
Population
78,000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211