Uzbekistan
+05
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Hilden, Germany

Olmaliq to Hilden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Hilden

8:30 am08:30 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hilden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 5:30 am05:30 Hilden, Germany

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Hilden, Germany
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Hilden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hilden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gil'den, Hilde, Hilden, Khil'den, Khilden, ZNN, hyldn, xi er deng, Гільден, Хилден, Хильден, هيلدن, هیلدن, 希爾登
Population
56,565
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 6° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49