Uzbekistan
+05
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 pm20:30 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Urla, Turkey

Olmaliq to Urla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Urla

8:30 pm20:30 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Urla, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 6:30 pm18:30 Urla, Turkey

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Urla, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Urla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urla Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Urla, Vourla, Vourlah Skala, awrla azmyr, Βουρλά, Урла, اورلا، ازمیر
Population
45,199
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 26° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90